// wOn'T yOu Be My SwEeT LoVe FoR .. a LiFeTiMe? -;-
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
// wOn'T yOu Be My SwEeT LoVe FoR .. a LiFeTiMe? -;- [entries|friends|calendar]
'` * jessiallyn * ;] `'

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

~No matter how many times u kiss me goodnight, they wouldn't be enough to last [11 Jul 2004|11:25pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

s0o i guess i'm in need of a "real" update right??! k.. let's back-track =)

well, yesterday i really just chilled all day... i stayed in my pajamas till like 4 when i was talking to amy gail and we made our plans to go to the movies.. so we wanted to go see the notebook which started at 650... annd so she picked me up and we def got lost... really badly and didn't stumble upon the theater until 725.. and the only movie starting then was king arthur.. so we saw it. it was actually really good!! me gusta! and after the movie we drove thru auburn to arby's =) and we got some food and ate.. then she brought me home. but it was a nice night out with the lover girl. since it's been forever since we've chilled... i <3 her!!

now.. today i had work 130 - 630 .. which kinda blew but whatever i need some $$! and when i got home, my boy came over at like 745 and we went with carrie & matt to the putnam fireworks. we walked around.. and i saw all my friends <3 most of them at least! which was nice, cuz i haven't seen much of them this summer!!! and watching the fireworks were OK.. i didn't watch them much cuz we were kinda too close for my liking, and the noise scares me a lot too. but still, i was with my justy and thats ALL i need to make me happy!! and afterwards, we just went to friendly's in websta.. and we pulled bonnie & clyde and stole ice cream =) mwahaha!! *so maybe i won't get a job their after all?? haha

so.. tomorrow here are my plans::
.001) wake up early and go shopping in buckland w/ mi madre y hermano
.002) come home to talk to my love
.003) pack up my shit
.004) leave for maine around 6ish

..aha.. THATS RIGHT.. i'm going to maine, for the rest of the week =) and i think its exactly,exactly what i need.. since i've been goin crrazzzyy in this shithole town latley!! i just need to get out of my house, get out of the town, out of the town.. out of this horrible-ness!! i would be *perfect* if only the boy could come with me =) aww... i can dream about it.. but then i would just be in bliss**

and apparently.. i think thats too much to ask these days!!


but before i go.. i'll leave this in a moment of quote-whoring ;D

... I'll admit it, I'm an addict, but not in the usual sense of the word. you see when I'm around you I'm on this incredible high. When I'm not the withdrawl is unbearable.

so true.. so very true =)

4 // .. found mY superman <3

[11 Jul 2004|10:47am]
How to make a jessil0ve22
Ingredients:

5 parts competetiveness

5 parts silliness

3 parts beauty
Method:
Layer ingredientes in a shot glass. Top it off with a sprinkle of sadness and enjoy!
.. found mY superman <3

... SHES BACK ** [10 Jul 2004|05:10pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

=) .. yeah so, uJ was pissing me off!! AGH! so i came back to lJ. even tho i haven't updated my uj in like 10 million years.. i figure its time to get started again* only i moved here instead!!

thres not much to write, because im not very busy these day.. however, here is something i accomplished today!!!

My Dream RoomCollapse )

2 // .. found mY superman <3

how lucky i am to have something that makes saying `bye' so hard [24 Mar 2004|10:47am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

quote of the day -- ( walking down to the library w/ kim `nD jerrod ) i was like " i wish i was a man "

kinda funny =] it made me laugh, so whatever.

right now i'm putting off my english paper thats due tomorrow :-/ nikki giovanni - african american poet. shes interesting actually .. and she has some good poems - i'll post one later.

anyways all i really wanna do right now is go home ; cuddle in a blanket - watch lifetime and / or listen to john mayer songs ; eat oreos and chocolate cake ; make a new lJ ; and maybe take a nap.

=] it makes me smile just to daydream about it. too bad i have a prom meeting after school, then i'll go home and do my homework, hopefully justy will be home before i have to leave around 6 to go to dance.. and i won't be back `til 930 and i'll be spent and go to bed. fun times .. not!

k, well there's five minutes left of study.. maybe i can get a little of this done...........

fL couNtdown :: SiXTYfiVE dAYS =] woo woo!

3 // .. found mY superman <3

-;- just like a pill - yeah - instead of making me better you keep making me ill [22 Mar 2004|08:43pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

i hate the way that all the things that make me happy cause the problems!! aka - the drama with me and jenna's duet that my mother will not stop bitching at me about. plus i can't find the costume. JUST AGH! i get SO aggravated!! and paying for stupid florida is stressful enough and then fucking school is gay and i hate it .. and i hate the stupid teachers like shaw when they give me a detention. i shouldn't even be in her stupid ass class. it's such a joke and i miss my honors english so UNBELIEVIBLY much. seriously. and i hate not having a car when my dad is talking about buying my sister a new one and i don't even have one. thats cool... he doesn't even let me take driver ed. i hateeeeeeeee it! and i hate the stupid drama w/ everyone... actually no... i hate the stupid people that CREATE drama and i can only think of tWO inparticular, but thats not important. its all just so stupid. blah.....


and i should be in a good mood `today is 4 months for me and they boy <3 *

i'll go take a shower and hopefully feel better :-/ do whatchu can to help..

1 // .. found mY superman <3

-;-AAWW ... love quotes <3 [21 Mar 2004|10:28am]
[ mood | loved ]

wait fOr the boy who pursues you .. the one who will make
an ordinary moment seem magical .. the kind of boy who brings
out the best in you and makes you want to be a better person ..
wait for the boy who will be your best friend, the person who
will - drop everything - to be with you at any time of the day
no matter what the circumstances .. wait for the boy who makes
you smile like no other boy makes you smile and when he smiles
you know he NEEDS you .. wait for the boy who wants to show
you off to the world when you are in sweats and have no
makeup on .. but he appreciates it when you get all dolled up for him ..
and most of all wait for the boy who will put you at the center of his universe
because he's obviously at the center of yours *


--credit to linzid <3
.. found mY superman <3

lYRiCS..... [20 Mar 2004|04:13pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

`` . . you see the way i have been drifting down a river to nowhere . . .
and you've given me nothing . . ``

i <3 fefe dobson *
.. found mY superman <3

* just play anything // i'll dance to it............ [19 Mar 2004|08:52pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

.. so this layout is cute .. right? lol well God knows its another SICK friday night `home on the computer. :/ should be used to it by now tho huh? yeah anyways... i <3 this britney spears song! good for the time being....

thinking of whats new in the life ---
-;- working tomorrow 9-1 // hope to see the boy afterwards
-;- drew is making his first communion tomorrow
-;- ohh its his birthday on sunday -- e i g h t . y e a r s . o l d
-;- i hate shaw becuz she gave me and linz a dention today
-;- dance america is next weekend `following weekend is starbound
-;- OFFICIAL FL COUNTDOWN :: 73 days =[ too long

thats basically about it lol how VERY exciting! i'm so fucking bored. a whole busy night scheduale of doing absolutly nothing. maybe i'll do some homework..aha- yeah right. no i'ma bout to get in the shower and def GRUB because I'M STARVING! and def change the channel because its a movie about some blind kid...

kk tho __ maybe i'll be back tonite .... x0*

AWW SOUL FOOD is on!! maybe i WON'T be back......

2 // .. found mY superman <3

[19 Mar 2004|01:39pm]
[ mood | amused ]

hahaha michael hession rapping "you are my sunshine" ;D that made my day!

.. found mY superman <3

... fuck you right back [17 Mar 2004|09:42pm]
[ mood | good ]

so... dress for justy's prom -- cross that off the list! jenna brought me megans old dress at dance tonite and i tried it on. its not something i would normally pick off the rack but its pretty and it "highlights my assets" if you will =] shoes might be taken care of as well.. not a def yet. anyways.. left on the list is....... MY PROM DRESS ; prom shoes ; tanning ; nails ; a bag ; jewelrey ; and i could go on and on but i don't really feel like it ;]

2 // .. found mY superman <3

-;- HOLLER miss.78 <3 [17 Mar 2004|10:36am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

is it possible for me to loathe chemistry but absolutly adulate the class? haha i don't even think that makes sense. but anyone who has this class most def probably understands. chem sucks but the class is one of my favorites. i just finished my test on day number 8 .. and WOO i got a 78!! =] i'm so happy!! that def made my day and today seems to be cheering me up. plus no teen social this morning = no teen social test!!

and my knee even is feeling a little better... i guess that i pulled my MCL which i've learned isn't a good thing to injure. i'm just sad about not dancing this week =[

2 // .. found mY superman <3

QUOTABLE [17 Mar 2004|08:17am]
[ mood | amused ]

hahaha ... i think this will be the most quotable moment of the day....
( i'm in the kitchen getting a glass of milk and carrie is eating her breakfast when she goes.....)
"why would he stick a feather in his hat and call it macaronni?"

.. found mY superman <3

... still another hour before school.......... [17 Mar 2004|07:55am]
[ mood | hungry ]

thong panties

You Are Thong Panties!


Lusty, and a little slutty.
You turn heads everywhere!
.. found mY superman <3

[17 Mar 2004|06:58am]
[ mood | happy ]

woo woo!! TWO hour delay....


i <3 anything that keeps me away from school!!

.. found mY superman <3

* danger will robinson [16 Mar 2004|07:56pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

=[ my knee hurts so bad! the doctor told me i can't dance for two weeks! TWO WEEKS!! i don't see that happening seeing as dance america is next weekend and starbound is the weekend after that. i'm def dancing. fuck it. lol at least i'll try to dance. not for tomorrow and friday tho.. i'm taking the rest of the week off.

plus i'm so irratable - "so emotional" if you will, lol kait * she jynxed me. i think maybe i'm getting my period since i cryed today for no apparent reason and i was bitchy yesterday and i'm bitchy today -- but it would be more than a week early... not good ... wheres the bc when you need it?

blahh... and there is only icky soda in my house - orange and grape - but not good orange and grape - nasty fruit soda or something. only that and milk .. i'm dying of thirst because i refuse to drink any of it. i want coke but my mom gave it up for new years ! AGH


i wanna go play outside in the snow with superman <3

.. found mY superman <3

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]